Let’s look at each of those factors in a bit more detail:
[…] 18 U.S. Code § 2252B – Misleading domain names on the Internet (b). Knowingly using a misleading domain name to trick minor into viewing harmful material
18 U.S. Code § 1470 – Transfer of obscene material to minors. Knowingly giving or attempting to give obscene material to someone under the age of 16
18 U.S. Code § 2422 – Coercion and enticement. Knowingly using the internet to convince someone under 18 to participate in prostitution or any other criminal sexual activity
Sexual Abuse. Federal law actually breaks sexual abuse up into four separate charges, covered under:
18 U.S. Code § 2242 Sexual abuse – this statute makes it a crime for anyone who knowingly:
“(1)causes another person to engage in a sexual act by threatening or placing that other person in fear (other than by threatening or placing that other person in fear that any person will be subjected to death, serious bodily injury, or kidnapping);
(2)engages in a sexual act with another person if that other person is—
(A)incapable of appraising the nature of the conduct; or
(B)physically incapable of declining participation in, or communicating unwillingness to engage in, that sexual act; or
(3)engages in a sexual act with another person without that other person’s consent, to include doing so through coercion”
18 U.S. Code § 2243 – Sexual abuse of a minor, a ward, or an individual in Federal custody – The law breaks this down by those three victim categories:
Minor.